We Partner

Building stronger companies at every level. Alongside the teams who lead them.

We Are

We drive transformative projects through structured growth, consolidation, and international expansion.

Tailored growth paths built through active partnership. The right project, at the right stage, executed with discipline and deep sector expertise.

Structured growth
0

Average revenue CAGR in total portfolio

Consolidation
0

Portfolio companies with inorganic growth

Consolidation
0

Strategic add-ons across EMEA and US

International expansion
0

Av. growth in international revenues across exited companies

Our Portfolio

Partnered to lead.
Built to last.

Grup PMP
Niche Industrials

Grup PMP

Pioneers in industrialized construction: sustainable and custom homes built in the factory

Read more
Laboratorio de control de calidad de HTBA
Healthcare

HTBA

The science of nature: ingredients that nurture health and nutrition in over 60 countries

Read more
Planta de tratamiento de residuos de Bianna
Niche Industrials

Bianna

Circular engineering: turning waste into resources with over 200 plants worldwide

Read more
GasN2 industrial gas generation units
Niche Industrials

GasN2

Industrial equipment that replaces polluting gases and captures CO₂

Read more
Retail & Consumer

Wikiloc

Creating the world's largest outdoor community, with 43 million trails

Read more
Business Services

Tierra

Unique green spaces: where nature, architecture and social impact meet

Read more
Case Studies

Where strategy becomes impact.

Every investment integrates economic, social and environmental priorities. These case studies show how that approach creates lasting value across our portfolio.

All cases
CASE STUDY

Proclinic Group

Transforming dental distribution across Europe: from Spanish dental distributor to Pan-European platform. How Miura Partners and the Raneda family took Proclinic from a trusted name in Spanish dental distribution to a pan-European provider of dental solutions: a presence in 10 countries, more than 84,000 professional customers and an integrated offering for dental professionals.

read more
Proclinic Group dental distribution centre
CASE STUDY

Italcer

Building a European leader in premium ceramics: from family business in Castellón to pan-European platform. How Miura Partners and the Vila family turned Equipe into the foundation of Italcer, bringing together Europe's two leading ceramic clusters, Castellón and Emilia-Romagna, for the first time. Today, the pan-European platform comprises more than 10 brands and 11 production sites, with nearly 80% of sales generated internationally and approximately €345 million in revenue.

read more
Living room with large-format polished ceramic flooring by Italcer
All cases

Our proven value creation process blends strategic clarity with human perspective.

Five levers. One hands-on approach to value creation.

1. Strengthen management teams

Reinforcing leadership, governance and talent to support every stage of growth.

2. Innovate to scale

Technology, data, AI and operational excellence as engines of organic growth. From commercial effectiveness to supply chain optimization.

3. Consolidate to build market leaders

Disciplined M&A execution and post-merger integration to create platforms with sector leadership ambition.

4. Embed sustainability to drive performance

Sustainability and impact embedded as a strategic lever across the full investment lifecycle. Built to drive performance, not just reporting.

5. Upgrade financial discipline

Financial governance, performance reporting and cash optimization to support growth with rigour and visibility.

OUR INVESTORS

A prestigious global investor community, united by shared values, goals and vision.

EEUU36%
DACH26%
Benelux12%
Nordics9%
UK8%
Asia6%
Others3%
36%
EEUU
26%
DACH
12%
Benelux
9%
Nordics
8%
UK
6%
Asia
3%
Others
EEUU36%DACH26%Benelux12%Nordics9%UK8%Asia6%Others3%
Fund of Funds24%
Endowments24%
Insurance20%
Pension Funds17%
Banks9%
Family Offices6%
24%
Fund of Funds
24%
Endowments
20%
Insurance
17%
Pension Funds
9%
Banks
6%
Family Offices
Fund of Funds24%Endowments24%Insurance20%Pension Funds17%Banks9%Family Offices6%
CloseSALUD

Proclinic Group

From national benchmark to European leader in the dental sector

Founded in 1983 in Zaragoza, Proclinic Group is a leading comprehensive provider of solutions for the dental sector in Europe, with a broad portfolio of products, equipment, and value-added services (training, after-sales technical support).

It boasts over 150,000 products, 42,000 active clients, and logistics platforms in Zaragoza, Kielce (Poland), Dijon (France), and Verona (Italy). Since Miura’s investment in 2021, the company has pursued strategic acquisitions in France, Poland, and Portugal, focusing on digitalization, new business lines, and strengthening its online sales.

Together with Miura, and through the Dent&Co fund (€200M launched in 2024), Proclinic is embarking on a new phase of growth focused on reinforcing its commercial strategy, expanding its product offering, and exploring new merger and acquisition opportunities in Europe.

Detalle abstracto de agua en movimiento

KEY DATA

SedeZaragoza
SedeZaragoza
SedeZaragoza
SedeConsolidación y expansión internacional

ADD-ONS

Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Exotec DentaireFRANCIA
Close01.

We Partner